With One Spark upon us, I have decided to compile as many band schedules as I could find into one massive list. I will add more as they come in, so check back here for updates.

Here is the list (so far) of the bands playing at this year’s One Spark festival, and where/when they’ll be performing. This list is tentative, so check back for updates. Also if anyone is in a band, knows of a band, or wants to simply put a band on this list, send an email with the band’s schedule to Zach@voidthemag.com and I’ll add it to the list below.

Fort Stories

  • 4/9 – 11:30 p.m. (Jesse Solo) @ The Volstead
  • 4/9 – 12 p.m. (John and Laura) @ The Volstead
  • 4/10 – 4 p.m. @ Snyder Auditorium
  • 4/10 – 6:30 p.m. @ The Volstead
  • 4/11 – 5 p.m. @ Omni Poolside
  • 4/11 – 9 p.m. @ Underbelly
  • 4/12 – 9 p.m. @ One Spark After Dark

The Dog Apollo

  • 4/9 – 9 p.m. @ Burro Bar
  • 4/10 – 7:40 p.m. @ Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/11 – 7 p.m. @ Omni Rooftop Pool
  • 4/12 – 7 p.m. @ Burro Bar
  • 4/12 – 10 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery

Woven In

  • 4/11 – 6 p.m. @ Hemming Plaza
  • 4/11 – 8 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery
  • 4/12 – 5:30 p.m. @ Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/12 – 8 p.m. @ Burro Bar
  • 4/13 – 10:30 p.m. @ Underbelly

Northe

  • 4/9 – 6 p.m. @ Vystar
  • 4/9 – 9 p.m. @ Beer Garden
  • 4/10 – 8 p.m. @ Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/11 – 6 p.m. @ Omni Poolside
  • 4/11 – 9 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery
  • 4/12 – 12 a.m. @ Burro Bar

Mal Jones/Freestyle Folk Art

  • 4/11 – 5 p.m. to 10 p.m. The Lyricist Live Cypher hosted by Strife @ Midtown Deli
  • 4/11 – 12 a.m. to 2 a.m. The Lyricist Live Cypher @ North Star Plaza
  • 4/12 – 12 p.m. t0 11 p.m. The Lyricist Live Cypher @ Midtown Deli
  • 4/12 – 4 p.m. to 5 p.m. Mal Jones @ Chamblin’s Uptown
  • 4/12 – 6 p.m. Mal Jones @ One Spark Beer Village

Flagship Romance

  • 4/9 – 3 p.m. @ Unity Plaza Stage
  • 4/9 – 5 p.m. @ Juice
  • 4/10 – 12 p.m. @ Juice
  • 4/10 – 4:15 p.m. @ Unity Plaza Stage
  • 4/10 – 9 p.m. @ Beer Garden
  • 4/11 – 12 p.m. @ Juice
  • 4/11 – 4 p.m. @ CoWork Jax Party
  • 4/11 – 9 p.m. @ Omni Poolside
  • 4/12 – 2 p.m. @ Unity Plaza Stage
  • 4/12 – 6 p.m. @ Unity Plaza Stage
  • 4/12 – 7:40 p.m. @ Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/12 – 9 p.m. @ Juice
  • 4/13 – 11:45 a.m. @ Unity Plaza Stage
  • 4/13 – 2 pm. @ Juice

This Frontier Needs Heroes

  • 4/9 – 4 p.m. @ Synder Memorial Church
  • 4/9 – 9 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/10 – 7 p.m. @ Suntrust Building 6th Floor
  • 4/11 – 4 p.m. to 9 p.m. @ Rooftop Pool Party at the Omni Hotel
  • 4/12 – 2 p.m. @ Synder Memorial Church
  • 4/12 – 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. @ The Carling

Tambor Time

  • 4/11 – 6 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery Stage
  • 4/11 – 10 p.m. @ Rain Dogs
  • 4/13 – 6 p.m. @ Underbelly

Sidereal

  • 4/10 – 2 p.m. Music Lessons @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/10 – 3 p.m. Music Lessons @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/10 – 6 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/11 – 5 p.m. @ The Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/11 – 9 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/12 – 1 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/12 – 2 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall
  • 4/13 – 2 p.m. Jam with Sidereal @ 1904 Music Hall

Fjord Explorer

  • 4/10 – 9 p.m. @ Burro Bar
  • 4/11 – 9 p.m. @ Burro Bar
  • 4/11 – 10 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery
  • 4/12 – 5 p.m. @ Hemming Plaza
  • 4/12 – 8 p.m. @ Underbelly

Herd of Watts

  • 4/10 – 6 p.m. @ Burrito Gallery
  • 4/10 – 10 p.m. @ Underbelly
  • 4/11 – 11:59 p.m. @ Underbelly
  • 4/12 – 6 p.m. @ Omni Poolside
  • 4/12 – 9:20 p.m. @ The Jacksonville Landing
  • 4/12 – 11:59 p.m. @ 1904 Music Hall

One Spark After Dark

4/9

  • 8 p.m. – DJ Chill Will, Official DJ for the Jacksonville Jaguars
  • 8:30 p.m. – Firewater Tent Revival
  • 9:45 p.m. – Canary in the Coalmine
  • 11 p.m. – Four Families

4/10 – Presented by VoidLive

  • 8 p.m. – Lady Starlight, DJ for Lady Gaga
  • 9 p.m. – The Band Be Easy
  • 10:15 p.m. – Who Rescued Who
  • 11:15 p.m. – Lady Starlight, DJ for Lady Gaga

4/11 – Presented by Brumos Motor Cars and Mercedes-Benz of Orange Park

  • 8 p.m. – Beats per Mark
  • 9 p.m. – Good Graeff
  • 10:15 p.m. – SUNBEARS!
  • 11:15 p.m. – Beats per Mark

4/12

  • 8 p.m. – DJ Lil’ Boy, T-Pains Official DJ
  • 9 p.m. – Fort Stories
  • 10:15  p.m. – Beebs and Her Money Makers
  • 11:15 p.m. – DJ Lil’ Boy, T-Pains Official DJ